Privacy Policy

PRIVACY STATEMENT (ENG)


The webshop www.shop.Joyhauser.com (hereinafter referred to as ‘the Webshop’) is the property of Joyhauser VOF, with registered office at 3730 Hoeselt, Boomgaardstraat 16 (hereinafter referred to as ‘Joyhauser’):

Contact data

Joyhauser NV
Boomgaardstraat 16– 3730 Hoeselt (Belgium) 
E-mail address: info@Joyhauser.com

Company number: BE0727.591.060

 

  1. Why this privacy statement?

Each natural person (‘You’) who uses our website/webshop provides certain personal data. These personal data allow Joyhauser to identify you as a natural person, regardless of whether we actually do so. You are identifiable as soon as it is possible to establish a direct or indirect connection between one or more data and yourself as a natural person.

Joyhauser always processes these personal data in accordance with the applicable legal provisions regarding the protection of personal data, specifically Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (GDPR) and the national implementing legislation.

By using our website/webshop you give your consent to a possible processing of your personal data as described in this Privacy Statement.

Joyhauser reserves the right to modify this Privacy Statement. Any substantial change will be clearly notified. Nevertheless, we advise you to consult this document regularly.

  1. Who processes your personal data?

Joyhauser is the controller of your personal data. This means that we determine what personal data are collected and that we define the purpose and methods of the processing of these personal data.

  1. When do we collect your personal data?

Joyhauser collects your personal data when you:

  • visit our webshop;
  • create an account in our webshop;
  • place an order in our webshop;
  • (want to) become a customer;
  • subscribe to our newsletter;
  • contact our customer service (e.g. by telephone or e-mail).

In principle, it is Joyhauser's intention not to collect any personal data of persons younger than 16 years old. These young people are not allowed to provide us with any personal data or a statement of consent without permission from the person who has parental authority. 

  1. What personal data do we process, why, and on what legal basis?

In the table below you can see what categories of personal data we process, why we do this (the ‘purposes’) and on what legal basis. All processing of personal data takes place for one or more specific purposes. In addition, there must always be a demonstrable legal basis for the processing. The numbers you can find in the ‘legal basis’ column mean the following:

  1. a) you have given consent for the processing of personal data for one or more specific purposes;
  2. b) the processing is necessary for the performance of an agreement to which you are a party;
  3. c) the processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which we, as the controller, are subject;
  4. d) the processing is necessary to protect our legitimate interests or those of a third party, except where such interests are overridden by your interests or fundamental rights and freedoms which require protection of personal data.

Categories of personal data

Purposes

Legal basis

Identification and contact data (first name and surname, user name, e-mail address, home address, invoice address, telephone number, VAT number), payment information, IP address and IMEI code

To manage and carry out your order, to perform our agreement (including invoicing), service before, during and after sale, complaints management

b)

Identification and contact data (first name and surname, user name, e-mail address, home address, invoice address, telephone number, VAT number), payment information, IP address and IMEI code

To collect product feedback to improve our products and services

d)

Identification and contact data (e-mail address, home address, invoice address), IP address and IMEI code

To inform you, as a customer, about our products and services by means of related communication (e.g. a newsletter)

d)

Identification and contact data (e-mail address, home address, invoice address), IP address and IMEI code

To inform you, as a prospect, about our products and services by means of related communication (e.g. a newsletter)

a)

Identification and contact data (e-mail address, home address, invoice address), IP address and IMEI code

To let you be informed, as a prospect, about the products and services of our commercial partners by means of related communication (e.g. a newsletter)

 

Identification and contact data (surname, first name, home address, invoice address, VAT number) and payment information

To comply with legal, regulatory and administrative obligations

c)

Identification and contact data (surname, first name, address), payment information and invoices

To defend and protect our rights

d)

 

  1. Who receives your personal data?

Your personal data will not be sold, transferred or communicated to third parties, unless we are obliged to do so based on a mandatory legal provision or you have given us your explicit consent to do so. Joyhauser has taken all legal and technical precautions to prevent unauthorised use of data.

You consent to the transfer of you personal data to our commercial partners so they can inform you as to their products and services through related communication (e.g. newsletter, e-mail).

Within our company we see to it that your personal data are only accessible to persons who need them to comply with our contractual and legal obligations. In certain cases, our employees are assisted in their work by external service providers, called processors. Each processor is under the obligation to guarantee the safety and confidentiality of your personal data and always acts in accordance with our instructions. Joyhauser will only use processors that provide adequate guarantees as to the application of appropriate technical and organisational measures to ensure that the processing meets the requirements of the GDPR and the protection of your rights is guaranteed.

  1. How long do we store your personal data?

Your data will be stored as long as this is necessary to achieve the aforementioned purposes. Please take into account that numerous (legal) storage periods result in the fact that personal data (must) remain stored. Insofar as there is no storage obligation, personal data will be removed from the database when they are no longer necessary to achieve these purposes or when you exercise your right to deletion of the data in a valid manner.

In addition, Joyhauser may store personal data if you have given us your consent to do so, or if we may need these data in the context of a legal claim. In the latter case, we need to use certain personal data as evidence. To this end, we store certain personal data, in accordance with the period of limitation, which may be up to thirty years; however, the usual period of limitation in relation to personal claims is ten years.

  1. How do we protect your personal data?

Joyhauser has taken all reasonable and adequate technical and organisational security measures to protect your personal data as best as possible against accidental or intentional manipulation, loss, destruction or access by unauthorised persons. For instance, we store your personal data at a single central and secured location on our server to prevent third parties from having access to your personal data.

  1. What are your rights?

 8.1 Guarantee of a lawful and secure processing of personal data

Your personal data will always be processed for legitimate purposes, as explained in section 4. They will be collected and processed in an appropriate, relevant and proportional manner, and they will not be stored any longer than necessary to achieve the purposes defined.

 8.2 Right of access

If you can prove your identity, you have the right to obtain information about the processing of your data. Specifically, you then have the right to receive information about the purposes of the processing, the categories of data, the categories of recipients to whom the data are sent, the criteria that determine the period of storage of the data, and the rights you can exercise in relation to accessing your data.

8.3 Right to rectification and completion of personal data

Inaccurate or incomplete information can be corrected. First of all, it is your responsibility to make the necessary adjustments in your ‘user area’. You can also contact us with a request for rectification.

8.4 Right to be forgotten or right to erasure of your personal data

You also have the right to have your personal data erased, in the following cases:

  • Your personal data are no longer necessary for the purpose defined;
  • You revoke your consent to the processing of your data and there is no other legal basis for the processing of your data;
  • You have exercised your right to oppose in the prescribed manner;
  • Your personal data have been unlawfully processed;
  • Your personal data must be deleted by virtue of a legal obligation.

The deletion of data is mainly related to visibility. It is possible that the deleted data remain stored for some time.

8.5 Right to restriction of the processing of your personal data

In some cases you have the right to ask for the restriction of processing of your personal data. This certainly applies in case of a dispute relating to the accuracy of data, when the data are required in the context of legal proceedings, or during the time necessary for Joyhauser to determine that you can validly exercise your right to deletion.

8.6 Right to object to the processing of your personal data

You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data for ‘direct marketing’ purposes at any time. Joyhauser will stop processing your personal data unless it can demonstrate that there are imperative legal reasons for the processing which override your right to oppose. 

8.7 Right to data portability

You have the right to obtain the personal data provided to Joyhauser in a structured, current and machine-readable format. You also have the right to transfer these personal data to another controller, unless this is technically impossible. 

8.8 Right not to be subject to automated decision-making

You have the right not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing which produces legal effects concerning you or significantly affects you.

In three situations you cannot exercise this right: 

  1. when a law allows it (e.g. to prevent tax fraud);
  2. when the decision-making is based on your explicit consent;
  3. when the decision is necessary for entering into, or performance of, a contract (please note: in this case we always study, for each individual case, whether there are less privacy-intrusive methods for entering into or performance of the contract).

8.9 Right to withdraw your consent

You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time, for example for direct marketing purposes.

  1. How can I exercise my rights?

If you wish to exercise your rights, you must send a written request and proof of your identity by registered letter to Joyhauser, 3730 Hoeselt, Boomgaardstraat 16 or by e-mail to info@Joyhauser.com. We will reply as soon as possible, no later than (1) month after receiving your request.

  1. Will my data be transferred to third countries?

Joyhauser only transfers your personal data to processors or controllers in third countries insofar as it is legally authorised to do so.

Insofar as such transfers are necessary, we take the necessary measures to ensure that your personal data are highly protected and that all transfers of personal data outside the EEA take place in a lawful manner. If a transfer takes place to a country outside the EEA for which the European Commission has not determined that it offers an adequate level of protection, the transfer shall always be subject to an agreement that complies with all requirements for transfers to third countries, such as the standard provisions on data protection approved by the European Commission. You can consult the standard provisions approved by the European Commission via the following hyperlink: https://ec.europa.eu/info/law/law-topic/data-protection/data-transfers-outside-eu/model-contracts-transfer-personal-data-third-countries_nl.  

  1. Possibility of filing a complaint

If you are not happy about the processing of your personal data by Joyhauser, you have the right to file a complaint with the competent Data Protection Authority (https://www.privacycommission.be/).

 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

PRIVACYVERKLARING JOYHAUSER (NL)

De webwinkel www.shop.joyhauser.com (hierna “de Website”) is eigendom van Joyhauser VOF, met zetel te 3730 Hoeselt, Boomgaardstraat 16, met KBO nr. 0727.591.060, E-mail: info@joyhauser.com (hierna “Joyhauser”):

Contactgegevens

Joyhauser NV
Boomgaardstraat 16– 3730 Hoeselt
E-mailadres: info@Joyhauser.com
Ondernemingsnummer: BE0727.591.060

 

  1. Waarom deze privacyverklaring?

Iedere natuurlijke persoon (“JIJ”) die onze website/webwinkel gebruikt, stelt bepaalde persoonsgegevens ter beschikking. Deze persoonsgegevens laten Joyhauser toe jou als natuurlijk persoon te identificeren, ongeacht of we dit daadwerkelijk doen. Jij bent identificeerbaar van zodra het mogelijk is om een direct of indirect verband te creëren tussen een of meer gegevens en jezelf als natuurlijke persoon.

Joyhauser verwerkt deze persoonsgegevens steeds volgens de geldende wettelijke bepalingen voor de bescherming van persoonsgegevens, met name de Verordening (EU) 2016/679 van 27 april 2016 betreffende de bescherming van natuurlijke personen in verband met de verwerking van persoonsgegevens betreffende het vrije verkeer van die gegevens en tot intrekking van Richtlijn 95/46/EG (GDPR) en de nationale uitvoeringswetgeving.

Door gebruik te maken van onze website/webwinkel verleen je toestemming voor een mogelijke verwerking van jouw persoonsgegevens zoals omschreven in deze Privacyverklaring.

Joyhauser behoudt het recht om deze Privacyverklaring aan te passen. Elke substantiële wijziging zal duidelijk gemeld worden. We raden je niettemin aan dit document regelmatig te raadplegen.

  1. Wie verwerkt jouw persoonsgegevens?

Joyhauser is verwerkingsverantwoordelijke van jouw persoonsgegevens. Dit betekent dat wij bepalen welke persoonsgegevens worden verzameld en dat wij het doel en de middelen voor de verwerking van deze persoonsgegevens vaststellen.

  1. Wanneer verzamelen wij jouw persoonsgegevens

Joyhauser verzamelt jouw persoonsgegevens wanneer jij:

  • onze webwinkel bezoekt;
  • een account aanmaakt in onze webwinkel;
  • een bestelling plaatst in onze webwinkel;
  • klant wilt worden/wordt;
  • je inschrijft op onze nieuwsbrief;
  • onze klantendienst contacteert (bv. telefonisch of per e-mail).

Joyhauser beoogt in principe geen persoonsgegevens te verzamelen van personen jonger dan 18 jaar. Deze jongeren mogen zonder toestemming van de persoon die de ouderlijke verantwoordelijkheid draagt, geen persoonsgegevens aan ons doorgeven of een toestemmingsverklaring afgeven.

  1. Welke persoonsgegevens verwerken wij, waarom en gebaseerd op welke rechtsgrond

In onderstaande tabel lees je welke categorieën van persoonsgegevens wij verwerken, waarom wij dit doen (de ‘doeleinden’) en op welke rechtsgrond de verwerking is gebaseerd. Elke verwerking van persoonsgegevens gebeurt immers voor één of meerdere specifieke doeleinden. Daarnaast is er steeds een aantoonbare rechtsgrond voor elke verwerking. De nummering die je terugvindt in de kolom ‘rechtsgrond’ heeft de volgende betekenis:

  1. a) je hebt toestemming gegeven voor de verwerking van persoonsgegevens voor één of meer specifieke doeleinden;
  2. b) de verwerking is noodzakelijk voor de uitvoering van een overeenkomst waarbij je partij bent;
  3. c) de verwerking is noodzakelijk om te voldoen aan een wettelijke verplichting die op ons als verwerkingsverantwoordelijke rust;
  4. d) de verwerking is noodzakelijk voor de behartiging van onze gerechtvaardigde belangen of van een derde, behalve wanneer jouw belangen of grondrechten en fundamentele vrijheden die tot bescherming van persoonsgegevens nopen, zwaarder wegen dan die belangen.

Categorieën van persoonsgegevens

Doeleinden

Rechtsgrond

Identificatie –en contactgegevens (voor en achternaam,  gebruikersnaam, e-mailadres, woonplaats, facturatieadres, telefoonnummer, BTW -nummer), betalingsgegevens, IP-adres en IMEI-code

Beheer en uitvoering van uw bestelling, uitvoering van onze overeenkomst (met inbegrip van facturatie), service voor, tijdens en na verkoop, klachtenbehandeling

b)

Identificatie –en contactgegevens (voor en achternaam,  gebruikersnaam, e-mailadres, woonplaats, facturatieadres, telefoonnummer, BTW -nummer), betalingsgegevens, IP-adres en IMEI-code

Verzamelen van productfeedback ter verbetering van onze producten en diensten

d)

Identificatie – en contactgegevens (e-mailadres, woonplaats, facturatieadres), IP-adres en IMEI-code

Jou als klant informeren over onze producten en diensten door middel van gerelateerde communicatie (bv. een nieuwsbrief)

d)

Identificatie – en contactgegevens (e-mailadres, woonplaats, facturatieadres), IP-adres en IMEI-code

Jou als prospect, informeren over onze producten en diensten door middel van gerelateerde communicatie (bv. een nieuwsbrief)

a)

Identificatie – en contactgegevens (e-mailadres, woonplaats, facturatieadres)

Jou als prospect  laten informeren over de producten en diensten van onze commerciële partners door middel van gerelateerde communicatie (bv. een nieuwsbrief, e-mail)

a)

Identificatie – en contactgegevens (naam, voornaam, woonplaats, facturatieadres, BTW-nummer),  en betalingsgegevens

Voldoen aan wettelijke, reglementaire en administratieve verplichtingen

c)

Identificatie – en contactgegevens (naam, voornaam, adres), betalingsgegevens en facturen

Ter verdediging en bescherming van onze rechten

d)

 

  1. Wie ontvangt jouw persoonsgegevens?

Jouw persoonsgegevens zullen niet verkocht worden, doorgegeven worden of gecommuniceerd worden aan derde partijen, behalve indien wij daartoe verplicht zijn op basis van dwingende wettelijke bepalingen of indien je ons vooraf expliciete toestemming daarvoor gaf. Joyhauser heeft alle juridische en technische voorzorgen genomen om toegang en gebruik van data zonder toestemming te vermijden.

Je geeft ons toestemming om jouw persoonsgegevens door te geven aan onze commerciële partners opdat zij jou kunnen informeren over hun producten en diensten via gerelateerde communicatie (vb. nieuwsbrief, e-mails).

Binnen onze onderneming zien wij erop toe dat jouw persoonsgegevens uitsluitend toegankelijk zijn voor personen die deze nodig hebben om te voldoen aan de contractuele en wettelijke verplichtingen. In bepaalde gevallen worden onze medewerkers bij het uitvoeren van hun taken ondersteund door externe dienstverleners verwerkers genoemd. Elke verwerker is verplicht de veiligheid en vertrouwelijkheid van jouw persoonsgegevens te verzekeren en handelt steeds volgens onze instructies. Joyhauser zal enkel een beroep doen op verwerkers die afdoende garanties met betrekking tot het toepassen van passende technische en organisatorische maatregelen bieden opdat de verwerking aan de vereisten van de GDRP voldoet en de bescherming van jouw rechten is gewaarborgd.

  1. Hoelang bewaren we jouw persoonsgegevens?

Jouw gegevens worden bewaard zolang dit nodig is om de vooropgestelde doelen na te steven. Houd er rekening mee dat tal van (wettelijke) bewaartermijnen ertoe leiden dat persoonsgegevens opgeslagen (moeten) blijven. Voor zover geen bewaarplicht bestaat, worden persoonsgegevens verwijderd uit de databank wanneer ze niet langer nodig zijn om deze doelen na te streven of indien je geldig je recht tot verwijdering van de gegevens uitoefent.

Daar komt bij dat Joyhauser persoonsgegevens kan bewaren als jij ons hiervoor toestemming heeft verleend of als wij deze gegevens mogelijks nodig hebben in het kader van een rechtsvordering. In dat laatste geval dienen we bepaalde persoonsgegevens te gebruiken als bewijsmiddelen. Met het oog hierop bewaren we bepaalde persoonsgegevens overeenkomstig de wettelijke verjaringstermijn, die tot dertig jaar kan bedragen; de gebruikelijke verjaringstermijn in verband met persoonlijke rechtsvorderingen bedraagt echter tien jaar.

  1. Beveiliging van persoonsgegevens?

Joyhauser heeft alle redelijke en passende technische en organisatorische beveiligingsmaatregelen getroffen om jouw persoonsgegevens zo goed mogelijk te beschermen tegen toevallige dan wel opzettelijke manipulatie, verlies, vernietiging of toegang door onbevoegde personen. Zo bewaren wij jouw persoonsgegevens op één centrale en beveiligde plaats op onze server zodat derden geen toegang hebben tot uw persoonsgegevens.

  1. Wat zijn jouw rechten?

8.1 Garantie van een rechtmatige en veilige verwerking van de persoonsgegevens

Jouw persoonsgegevens worden steeds verwerkt voor legitieme doeleinden, zoals uitgelegd in punt 4. Zij worden verzameld en verwerkt op een gepaste, relevante en proportionele wijze, en worden niet langer bewaard dan noodzakelijk om de vooropgestelde doelen te bereiken.

8.2 Recht op inzage

Indien je je identiteit kan bewijzen, verkrijg je het recht om informatie te verwerven over het verwerken van je gegevens. Aldus heb je het recht de doeleinden van verwerking, de categorieën betreffende de gegevens, de categorieën van ontvangers waarnaar de gegevens worden gestuurd, de criteria die de periode van gegevensbewaring bepalen en de rechten die je kan uitoefenen met betrekking je gegevens in te kijken.

8.3 Recht op rectificatie en aanvulling van persoonsgegevens

Inaccurate of onvolledige informatie kan verbeterd worden. Het is vooreerst jouw verantwoordelijkheid om de nodige aanpassingen door te voeren in jouw “gebruikersruimte”. Je kan je ook tot ons richten met een verzoek tot wijziging.

8.4 Recht op vergetelheid of het wissen van je persoonsgegevens

Je hebt tevens het recht om de verwijdering van je persoonsgegevens te bekomen, in volgende gevallen:

  • Jouw persoonsgegevens zijn niet langer nodig voor het vooropgestelde doel;
  • Je herroept je toestemming tot verwerken van je gegevens en er is geen enkele andere wettelijke grondslag tot verwerken van je gegevens;
  • Je hebt rechtmatig je oppositierecht uitgeoefend;
  • Jouw gegevens zijn onrechtmatig verwerkt;
  • Jouw gegevens dienen verwijderd te worden door een wettelijke verplichting.

Het verwijderen van gegevens is voornamelijk gerelateerd aan zichtbaarheid. Het is mogelijk dat de verwijderde data tijdelijk blijven opgeslagen.

8.5 Recht op beperking van de verwerking van je persoonsgegevens

In sommige gevallen heb je het recht om beperkingen van de verwerking van je persoonsgegevens te vragen. Dit geldt zeker in geval van een geschil met betrekking tot de accuraatheid van gegevens, als de gegevens noodzakelijk zijn in het kader van een juridische procedure of gedurende de tijd noodzakelijk voor Joyhauser om vast te stellen dat je geldig je recht tot verwijdering kan uitoefenen.

8.6 bezwaar tegen de verwerking van je persoonsgegevens

Je hebt het recht je te allen tijde te verzetten tegen het verwerken van je persoonsgegevens voor ‘direct marketing’ doeleinden. Joyhauser zal ophouden je persoonsgegevens te verwerken tenzij het kan aantonen dat er dwingende wettelijke redenen zijn tot het verwerken die je recht om zich te verzetten overheersen. 

8.7 Recht op gegevensoverdraagbaarheid

Je hebt het recht om de aan Joyhauser verstrekte persoonsgegevens in een gestructureerde, gangbare en machine leesbare vorm te verkrijgen. Daarnaast heb je het recht om deze persoonsgegevens over te dragen aan een andere verwerkingsverantwoordelijke tenzij dit technisch onmogelijk is. 

8.8 Recht om niet aan geautomatiseerde besluitvorming onderworpen te worden

Je hebt het recht om niet onderworpen te worden aan een volledig automatische beslissing die je aanzienlijk treft of juridische gevolgen heeft.

In drie situaties kan je je niet op dit recht beroepen:

  1. als een wet dit toelaat (bijvoorbeeld ter voorkoming van belastingfraude);
  2. als de besluitvorming berust op een uitdrukkelijke toestemming van de betrokkene; of
  3. als dit noodzakelijk is voor de totstandkoming, of de uitvoering van een overeenkomst (let wel, hierbij maken wij steeds geval per geval een afweging of er minder privacy intrusieve methoden bestaan om de overeenkomst te sluiten of uit te voeren).

8.9 Recht op het intrekken van mijn toestemming

Je hebt het recht om te allen tijde jouw toestemming in te trekken, bijvoorbeeld voor direct marketing doeleinden.

  1. Hoe kan ik mijn rechten uitoefenen?

Indien je je rechten wenst uit te oefenen, dien je een geschreven verzoek en bewijs van identiteit bij aangetekende brief te versturen naar Joyhauser, 3730 Hoeselt, Boomgaardstraat 16 of via e-mail aan info@Joyhauser.com. Wij zullen je zo snel mogelijk beantwoorden, niet later dan (1) maand na het ontvangen van je verzoek.

  1. Doorgiften aan derde landen?

Joyhauser geeft jouw persoonsgegevens uitsluitend door aan verwerkers of verwerkingsverantwoordelijken in derde landen, voor zover we hiertoe wettelijk gerechtigd zijn.

Voor zover dergelijke doorgiften nodig zijn, nemen wij de nodige maatregelen om ervoor te zorgen dat uw persoonsgegevens in hoge mate worden beschermd en dat alle doorgiften van persoonsgegevens buiten de EER rechtmatig plaatsvinden. Indien er een doorgifte plaatsvindt naar een land buiten de EER, waarvoor de Europese Commissie niet heeft vastgesteld dat het land een passend niveau van bescherming biedt, is de doorgifte steeds onderworpen aan een overeenkomst die voldoet aan alle vereisten voor doorgiften aan derde landen, zoals de goedgekeurde standaardbepalingen inzake gegevensbescherming die zijn vastgesteld door de Europese Commissie. De door de Europese Commissie goedgekeurde standaardbepalingen kan u raadplegen via de volgende hyperlink: https://ec.europa.eu/info/law/law-topic/data-protection/data-transfers-outside-eu/model-contracts-transfer-personal-data-third-countries_nl.  

  1. Mogelijkheid tot het indienen van een klacht

Indien je niet tevreden bent met de verwerking van je persoonsgegevens door Joyhauser, heb je het recht om klacht in te dienen bij de bevoegde gegevensbeschermingsautoriteit (https://www.privacycommission.be/).

 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

DÉCLARATION SUR LA PROTECTION DE LA VIE PRIVÉE (FR)


Le site Internet/la boutique en ligne www.shop.joyhauser.com (ci-après « le site Internet ») est la propriété de Joyhauser VOF,  3730 Hoeselt, Boomgaardstraat 16 (ci-après « Joyhauser ») :

Contacts

Joyhauser NV
3730 Hoeselt, Boomgaardstraat 16

Adresse E-mail : info@Joyhauser.com
Numéro d'entreprise : BE0727.591.060

 

  1. Pourquoi cette déclaration sur la protection de la vie privée ?

Toute personne physique (« VOUS ») qui utilise notre site Internet/boutique en ligne fournit un certain nombre de données à caractère personnel. Ces données à caractère personnel permettent à Joyhauser de vous identifier en tant que personne physique, que nous le fassions ou non. Vous êtes identifiable dès qu'il est possible de créer un lien direct ou indirect entre une ou plusieurs données et vous-même en tant que personne physique.

Joyhauser traite toujours ces données à caractère personnel conformément aux dispositions légales applicables en matière de protection des données à caractère personnel, en particulier le règlement (UE) 2016/679 du 27 avril 2016 relatif à la protection des personnes physiques à l'égard du traitement des données à caractère personnel et à la libre circulation de ces données et abrogeant la directive 95/46/CE (ci-après « le RGPD ») et les législations nationales d'exécution.

En utilisant notre site/boutique en ligne, vous acceptez le traitement éventuel de vos données personnelles tel que décrit dans la présente déclaration de confidentialité.

Joyhauser se réserve le droit de modifier cette déclaration sur la protection de la vie privée. Toute modification substantielle sera clairement signalée. Nous vous conseillons néanmoins de consulter régulièrement le présent document. 

  1. Qui traite vos données à caractère personnel ?

Joyhauser est le responsable du traitement de vos données à caractère personnel. Cela signifie que nous déterminons quelles données personnelles sont collectées et que nous déterminons la finalité et les moyens de traitement de ces données personnelles. 

  1. Quand collectons-nous vos données à caractère personnel ?

Joyhauser collecte vos données à caractère personnel lorsque vous :

  • visitez notre site boutique Internet ;
  • créez un compte dans notre boutique Internet ;
  • passez une commande dans notre boutique Internet ;
  • devenez ou voulez devenir client ;
  • vous inscrivez à notre lettre d'informations ;
  • contactez notre service client (par ex. par téléphone ou par e-mail).

En principe, Joyhauser n'envisage pas de collecter de données à caractère personnel de personnes âgées de moins de 16 ans. Ces mineurs ne peuvent pas nous transmettre de données à caractère personnel ou délivrer une déclaration de consentement sans le consentement de la personne qui exerce la responsabilité parentale.

  1. Quelles données personnelles traitons-nous, pourquoi et sur quel fondement juridique ?

Le tableau ci-dessous indique quelles catégories de données à caractère personnel nous traitons, pourquoi nous le faisons (les « finalités ») et sur quel fondement juridique le traitement est basé. En effet, tout traitement de données à caractère personnel est effectué à une ou plusieurs fins spécifiques. En outre, il y a toujours un fondement juridique démontrable pour chaque traitement. La numérotation que vous trouvez dans la colonne « fondement juridique » a la signification suivante : 

  1. a) vous avez consenti au traitement de ses données à caractère personnel pour une ou plusieurs finalités spécifiques ;
  2. b) le traitement est nécessaire à l'exécution d'un contrat auquel vous êtes partie ;
  3. c) le traitement est nécessaire au respect d'une obligation légale à laquelle le responsable du traitement est soumi ;
  4. d) le traitement est nécessaire aux fins de nos intérêts légitimes ou de ceux d'un tiers, à moins que ne prévalent vos intérêts ou libertés et droits fondamentaux qui exigent une protection des données à caractère personnel.

Catégories de données à caractère personnel

Finalités

Fondement juridique

Identification et coordonnées (nom et prénom, nom d'utilisateur, adresse électronique, lieu de résidence, adresse de facturation, numéro de téléphone, numéro de TVA), données de paiement, adresse IP et code IMEI.

Gestion et exécution de votre commande, exécution de notre contrat (y compris la facturation), service avant, pendant et après la vente, traitement des réclamations

b)

Identification et coordonnées (nom et prénom, nom d'utilisateur, adresse électronique, lieu de résidence, adresse de facturation, numéro de téléphone, numéro de TVA), données de paiement, adresse IP et code IMEI.

Collecte d'informations sur les produits afin d'améliorer nos produits et services

d)

Données d'identification et de contact (adresse électronique, ville, adresse de facturation), adresse IP et code IMEI

Vous informer en tant que client sur nos produits et services par des moyens de communication connexes (par exemple, une lettre d'information)

d)

Données d'identification et de contact (adresse électronique, ville, adresse de facturation), adresse IP et code IMEI

Vous informer en tant que prospect sur nos produits et services par des moyens de communication connexes (par exemple, une lettre d'information)

a)

Données d'identification et de contact (adresse électronique, ville, adresse de facturation)

Vous informer en tant que prospect sur les produits et services de nos partenaires commerciaux par des moyens de communication connexes (par exemple, une lettre d'information ou un e-mail)

a)

Données d'identification et de contact (nom, prénom, lieu de résidence, adresse de facturation, numéro de TVA), et données de paiement

Respect des obligations légales, réglementaires et administratives

c)

Données d'identification et de contact (nom, prénom, adresse), données de paiement

À des fins de défense de nos droits

d)

 

  1. Qui reçoit vos données à caractère personnel ?

Vos données à caractère personnel ne seront pas vendues, transmises ou communiquées à des tiers, sauf si nous sommes obligés de le faire en vertu de dispositions légales impératives ou si vous nous en avez donné l'autorisation explicite préalable. Joyhauser a pris toutes les précautions juridiques et techniques pour éviter l'accès et l'utilisation non autorisés des données.

Vous nous donnez l'autorisation de transmettre vos données à caractère personnel à nos partenaires commerciaux afin qu'ils puissent vous informer sur leurs produits et services au moyen de communications destinées à cet effet (par exemple, bulletin d'information, E-mails).

Au sein de notre entreprise, nous veillons à ce que vos données à caractère personnel ne soient accessibles qu'aux personnes qui en ont besoin pour se conformer à des obligations contractuelles et légales. Dans certains cas, nos employés sont soutenus dans l'accomplissement de leurs tâches par des prestataires de services externes appelés sous-traitants. Chaque sous-traitant est tenu d'assurer la sécurité et la confidentialité de vos données à caractère personnel et agit toujours conformément à nos instructions. Joyhauser n'utilisera que des sous-traitants qui offrent des garanties suffisantes concernant la mise en œuvre de mesures techniques et organisationnelles appropriées pour garantir que le traitement est conforme aux exigences du RGPD et à la protection de vos droits.

  1. Pendant combien de temps conservons-nous vos données à caractère personnel ?

 Vos données seront conservées aussi longtemps que cela sera nécessaire pour atteindre les finalités fixées. Tenez compte du fait que de nombreux délais de conservation (légaux) entraînent le stockage (ou la nécessité de stocker) de données à caractère personnel. En l'absence d'obligation de conservation de vos données à caractère personnel, celles-ci seront supprimées de la base de données lorsqu'elles ne seront plus nécessaires à la réalisation de ces finalités ou si vous exercez de manière valide votre droit de suppression des données.

En outre, Joyhauser peut conserver des données à caractère personnel si vous nous avez donné l'autorisation de le faire ou si nous avons éventuellement besoin de ces données dans le cadre d'une procédure judiciaire. Dans ce dernier cas, nous devons utiliser certaines données à caractère personnel comme moyens de preuve. À cette fin, nous conservons certaines données à caractère personnel conformément au délai de prescription légal, qui peut aller jusqu'à trente ans ; toutefois, le délai de prescription habituel en ce qui concerne les actions en justice personnelles est de dix ans.

  1. Sécurisation des données à caractère personnel ?

 Joyhauser a pris toutes les mesures de sécurité techniques et organisationnelles raisonnables et appropriées pour protéger au mieux vos informations à caractère personnel contre toute manipulation accidentelle ou intentionnelle, perte, destruction et contre tout accès par des personnes non autorisées. Ainsi, nous conservons vos données à caractère personnel dans un endroit central et sécurisé sur notre serveur afin que les tiers n'aient pas accès à vos données à caractère personnel.

  1. Quels sont vos droits ?

8.1 Garantie d'un traitement licite et sûr des données à caractère personnel

Vos données à caractère personnel seront toujours traitées à des fins légitimes, comme expliqué au point 4. Elles sont collectées et traitées de manière appropriée, pertinente et proportionnée, et conservées uniquement pendant la durée nécessaire à la réalisation des finalités envisagées.

8.2 Droit d'accès

Si vous pouvez prouver votre identité, vous acquérez le droit d'obtenir des informations sur le traitement de vos données. Ainsi, vous avez le droit d'accéder aux finalités du traitement, aux catégories de données concernées, aux catégories de destinataires auxquels les données sont envoyées, aux critères qui déterminent la durée de conservation des données et aux droits que vous pouvez exercer à l'égard de vos données.

8.3 Droit de rectifier et de compléter les données à caractère personnel

Les informations inexactes ou incomplètes peuvent être corrigées. Il vous appartient en premier lieu d'apporter les modifications nécessaires dans votre « espace utilisateur ». Vous pouvez également nous adresser une demande de modification.

8.4 Droit à l'oubli et à l'effacement de vos données à caractère personnel

Vous avez également le droit d'obtenir la suppression de vos données personnelles dans les cas suivants :

  • Vos informations à caractère personnel ne sont plus nécessaires pour la finalité poursuivie ;
  • Vous révoquez votre consentement au traitement de vos données et il n'existe aucune autre base juridique pour le traitement de vos données ;
  • Vous avez correctement exercé votre droit d'opposition ;
  • Vos données à caractère personnel ont fait l'objet d'un traitement illicite ;
  • Vos données doivent être supprimées en vertu d'une obligation légale. 

La suppression des données concerne principalement leur visibilité. Il est possible que les données supprimées continuent d'être provisoirement stockées. 

8.5 Droit à la limitation du traitement de vos données à caractère personnel

Dans certains cas, vous avez le droit de demander une limitation du traitement de vos données à caractère personnel. Cela concerne surtout les cas de litige concernant l'exactitude des données, si les données sont nécessaires dans le cadre d'une procédure judiciaire ou pendant le temps nécessaire à Joyhauser  pour déterminer que vous pouvez validement exercer votre droit de suppression.

8.6 opposition au traitement de vos données à caractère personnel

Vous avez le droit de vous opposer à tout moment au traitement de vos données à caractère personnel à des fins de « marketing direct ». Joyhauser cessera de traiter vos données à caractère personnel à moins qu'elle ne puisse prouver qu'il existe des raisons légales impérieuses de traitement qui l'emportent sur votre droit d'opposition.

8.7 Droit à la portabilité des données

Vous avez le droit d'obtenir les données à caractère personnel fournies à Joyhauser sous une forme structurée, couramment utilisée et lisible par machine. En outre, vous avez le droit de transférer ces données à caractère personnel à un autre responsable du traitement, à moins que cela ne soit techniquement impossible.

8.8 Droit de ne pas être soumis à une prise de décision automatisée

Vous avez le droit de ne pas être soumis à une décision entièrement automatique qui vous affecte de manière significative ou qui a des conséquences juridiques.

Il vous est impossible d'invoquer ce droit dans trois situations :

  1. si une loi le permet (par exemple pour prévenir la fraude fiscale) ;
  2. si la prise de décision est fondée sur le consentement explicite de la personne concernée ; ou
  3. si cela est nécessaire pour la conclusion ou l'exécution d'un accord (veuillez noter que nous examinons toujours au cas par cas s'il existe des méthodes moins intrusives pour conclure ou exécuter l'accord).

8.9 Droit au retrait du consentement

Vous avez à tout moment le droit de retirer votre consentement, par exemple pour des finalités de marketing direct. 

  1. Comment puis-je exercer mes droits ?

Si vous souhaitez exercer vos droits, vous devez envoyer une demande écrite et une preuve d'identité par lettre recommandée à Joyhauser VOF, 3730 Hoeselt, Boomgaardstraat 16 ou par e-mail à info@Joyhauser.com. Nous vous répondrons dans les plus brefs délais, au plus tard (1) mois après réception de votre demande.

  1. Transferts vers des pays tiers ?

 Joyhauser ne transmettra vos données à caractère personnel à des sous-traitants ou des responsables du traitement de pays tiers que dans la mesure où nous sommes légalement autorisés à le faire.

Pour autant que ces transferts soient nécessaires, nous prendrons les mesures nécessaires pour garantir que vos données à caractère personnel sont protégées à un haut degré et que tous les transferts de données à caractère personnel vers des pays hors l'EEE sont effectués de manière régulière. Si un transfert a lieu vers un pays hors de l'EEE pour lequel la Commission européenne n'a pas établi que le pays offre un niveau de protection adéquat, le transfert est toujours soumis à un accord qui satisfait à toutes les exigences relatives aux transferts vers des pays tiers, telles que les dispositions standard approuvées en matière de protection des données adoptées par la Commission européenne. Les dispositions standards approuvées par la Commission européenne peuvent être consultées via l'hyperlien suivant : https://ec.europa.eu/info/law/law-topic/data-protection/data-transfers-outside-eu/model-contracts-transfer-personal-data-third-countries_nl. 

  1. Possibilité de soumettre une plainte

Si vous n'êtes pas satisfait du traitement de vos données personnelles par Joyhauser, vous avez le droit de soumettre une plainte auprès de l'autorité compétente en matière de protection des données (https://www.privacycommission.be/).